2019 BMGA Tournaments        
         
         
Date Day Tournament Description Course Comments
         
    YEAR LONG EVENTS:    
         
    BLACKLEDGE CLASSIC - Individual Match Play Bracket Tournament   Purse tba
    RINGERS - Best score on each Hole over Course of Season   Purse tba
    PLAYER OF THE YEAR (POTY) CUP - FedEx Cup style Tournament    Purse tba
         
MARCH        
15-Mar Fri. Spring Banquet BCC Tavern Dinner, Prizes
23-Mar Sat Opening Day - 4 Man Shamble Anderson's Glen 2x POTY points
24-Mar Sun Nassau - Best Front, Back and Overall Anderson's Glen  
30-Mar Sat Best 9 Anderson's Glen  
31-Mar Sun Best 9 Anderson's Glen  
APRIL        
6-Apr Sat Individual Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen  
7-Apr Sun Individual Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen  
13-Apr Sat 2-Man Best Ball Anderson's Glen  
14-Apr Sun 2-Man Best Ball Anderson's Glen  
20-Apr Sat Best 15 Anderson's Glen  
21-Apr Sun Best 15 Gilead Highlands  
27-Apr Sat Individual Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen  
28-Apr Sun Individual Gross & Net by Flight Gilead Highlands  
MAY        
4-May Sat ABCD 4-ManBest Ball- AL LACHAPELLE MEMORIAL Gilead Highlands 2x POTY points
5-May Sun 2-Man Best Ball Anderson's Glen  
11-May Sat Nassau - Best Front, Back and Overall Anderson's Glen  
12-May Sun Nassau - Best Front, Back and Overall Gilead Highlands  
18-May Sat 2-Man Best Ball Gilead Highlands  
19-May Sun 2-Man Best Ball Anderson's Glen  
25-May Sat Individual Gross & Net by Flight Gilead Highlands  
26-May Sun Pro's Trophy- Indiv. Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen 4x POTY points
27-May Mon Memorial Day Open- Indiv. Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen  
JUNE        
1-Jun Sat Member/ Guest- 2 Man Best Ball 1:00 shotgun Anderson's Glen 3x POTY points
2-Jun Sun 2-Man Best Ball Gilead Highlands  
8-Jun Sat Treys Gilead Highlands Interclub at Blackledge
9-Jun Sun Treys Anderson's Glen Interclub at Topstone
15-Jun Sat 2 Man Combined Score Gilead Highlands  
16-Jun Sun 2 Man Combined Score OR Father Child Scramble Anderson's Glen  
22-Jun Sat Stableford Gilead Highlands  
23-Jun Sun Board of Governors - Indiv. Gross & Net by Flight Gilead Highlands 4x POTY points
29-Jun Sat Lone Ranger Anderson's Glen  
30-Jun Sun Lone Ranger Gilead Highlands  
JULY        
4-Jul   SKINS Anderson's Glen  
5-Jul   SKINS Anderson's Glen  
6-Jul Sat SKINS Gilead Highlands  
7-Jul Sun SKINS Anderson's Glen  
13-Jul Sat President's Cup- 2-Man Best Ball Anderson's Glen 4x POTY points
14-Jul Sun Individual Match Play vs. Field Gilead Highlands  
20-Jul Sat ChaChaCha Gilead Highlands  
21-Jul Sun ChaChaCha Anderson's Glen  
27-Jul Sat 2-Man Best Ball Gilead Highlands  
28-Jul Sun 2-Man Best Ball Anderson's Glen  
AUGUST        
3-Aug Sat CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP- Qualifying Round Anderson's Glen 5x POTY points
4-Aug Sun CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP- Qualifying Round Gilead Highlands Barbeque after play!
10-Aug Sat Individual Gross & Net by Flight Gilead Highlands CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP- Semi-Finals-  Match Play
11-Aug Sun Individual Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP- Finals-  Match Play
17-Aug Sat Nassau - Best Front, Back and Overall Gilead Highlands  
18-Aug Sun Nassau - Best Front, Back and Overall Anderson's Glen  
24-Aug Sat 2-Man Best Ball Anderson's Glen  
25-Aug Sun 2-Man Best Ball Gilead Highlands  
31-Aug Sat Blind 9 Gilead Highlands  
SEPTEMBER        
1-Sep Sun Stableford Anderson's Glen  
2-Sep Mon Labor Day Open - Individual Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen  
6-Sep Fri. ERNIE ANDERSON Anderson's Glen Cocktail party after play!
7-Sep Sat ERNIE ANDERSON Gilead Highlands 3x POTY points
8-Sep Sun ERNIE ANDERSON Anderson's Glen Barbeque after play!
14-Sep Sat 2-Man Best Ball Gilead Highlands  
15-Sep Sun 2-Man Best Ball Gilead Highlands  
21-Sep Sat Individual Gross & Net by Flight Gilead Highlands  
22-Sep Sun Individual Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen  
28-Sep Sat SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP Anderson's Glen 5x POTY points
29-Sep Sun SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP Gilead Highlands  
OCTOBER        
5-Oct Sat Individual Gross & Net by Flight Gilead Highlands  
6-Oct Sun Individual Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen  
14-Oct Mon Columbus Day Open - Individual Gross & Net vs. Field Anderson's Glen  
12-Oct Sat RYDER CUP Gilead Highlands 3x POTY points
13-Oct Sun RYDER CUP Anderson's Glen Barbeque after play!
19-Oct Sat 2-Man Best Ball Gilead Highlands  
20-Oct Sun 2-Man Best Ball Anderson's Glen  
26-Oct Sat Individual Gross & Net by Flight Anderson's Glen  
27-Oct Sun Individual Gross & Net by Flight Gilead Highlands  
NOVEMBER        
2-Nov Sat Greenskeeper's Revenge-  4 Man Scramble Anderson Glen 9:00 shotgun- Dinner After
3-Nov Sat Greenskeeper's Revenge-  4 Man Scramble Anderson Glen 9:00 shotgun- Dinner After
15-Nov Fri. Fall Banquet BCC Tavern Dinner, trophys, prizes
17-Nov Sun Turkey's for Golf Anderson's Glen 10:00 shotgun - Dinner after